← New search

1304 N RANCH RD 620 TX 78734

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$3,708,570
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$2,934,410
-20.9% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner ACTS CHURCH LAKEWAY
Parcel ID 0145660220
Short ID 147437
Type Real
Use Code 30 Strip Center (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 8,325 SF
Land SF 79,501 SF
Acres 1.825
Year Built 2007
Legal LOT 1 LESS E 37.94FT BLK A MOUNTAINTOP ACRES
Neighborhood 00EXE
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$1,192,515
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $1,192,515
Improvement$2,516,055
Total Improvement $2,516,055
Market$3,708,570
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$3,708,570
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $3,708,570
Taxable Value $3,708,570
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +42.9% from $2,595,827 (2021) to $3,708,570 (2025), a CAGR of 9.3% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Growth has been fairly evenly spread across these years rather than concentrated in one jump. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
8,325 SF
living area
Gross Building
8,622 SF
enclosed area
Land
79,501 SF
1.825 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$445
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$15
land value only
Land Value Share
32%
Year Built
2007
~19 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 32% of market value ($1,192,515 land vs $2,516,055 improvements), about $15/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~19 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $3,708,570, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +9.3% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $5,792,551 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$2,516,055
Main Area
8,325 SF
Gross Building Area
8,622 SF
Year Built
2007
7 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 50,000 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 8,325 SF ✓
611 TERRACE 3,038 SF ✗
501 CANOPY 2,362 SF ✗
273 COLDSTG VAULT SM 292 SF ✓
437 FENCE MASON LF 121 SF ✗
482 LIGHT POLES 5 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $2,934,410 $3,708,570 -20.9%
Assessed Value $2,934,410 $3,708,570 -20.9%
Land Value $1,192,515 $1,192,515 +0.0%
Improvement Value $1,741,895 $2,516,055 -30.8%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $2,934,410 $2,934,410 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $2,934,410 $1,192,515 $1,741,895 — $2,934,410 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $3,708,570 $1,192,515 $2,516,055 — $3,708,570 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $3,041,108 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $2,576,469 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $2,597,817 — — −$1,405,302 $1,192,515 $— $3,324 Verified
2021 $2,595,827 — — — — $— $3,431 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 -20.9% -20.9% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 -0.2% +1.6% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 +22.2% +20.0% 98.2% No billing data Verified
2023 +18.0% +18.0% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 -0.8% -0.8% ~100% 0.1300% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 0.1300% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +42.8%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$4,054,517 ~$4,054,517 ~0.0000% ~$0 +9.3%
2027 ~$4,432,736 ~$4,432,736 ~0.0000% ~$0 +19.5%
2028 ~$4,846,236 ~$4,846,236 ~0.0000% ~$0 +30.7%
2029 ~$5,298,308 ~$5,298,308 ~0.0000% ~$0 +42.9%
2030 ~$5,792,551 ~$5,792,551 ~0.0000% ~$0 +56.2%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $3,708,570 places it in the top 25% for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — +162% above the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $3,708,570 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↑ Top 25% -0.8%
2024 $3,041,108 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↑ Above median +0.0%
2023 $2,576,469 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↑ Above median +9.7%
2022 $2,597,817 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↑ Above median +3.3%
2021 $2,595,827 $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 ↑ Above median base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…