← New search

9009 N RANCH RD 620 TX 78726

Travis County, TX · Multi-Family Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$89,471,448
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$93,307,896
+4.3% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner HOUSING AUTHORITY OF COA
Parcel ID 0166280103
Short ID 498141
Type Real
Use Code 08 Apartment 100+ Units
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 411,048 SF
Land SF 1,205,741 SF
Acres 27.680
Year Built 2001
Legal LOT 1-3 BLK A CANYON CREEK SEC 6
Neighborhood 08WWW
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$4,099,519
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $4,099,519
Improvement$85,371,929
Total Improvement $85,371,929
Market$89,471,448
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$89,471,448
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $89,471,448
Taxable Value $89,471,448
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +67.9% from $53,300,000 (2021) to $89,471,448 (2025), a CAGR of 13.8% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Growth has been fairly evenly spread across these years rather than concentrated in one jump. Over the same span, the median Multi-Family parcel countywide rose +37.9%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader multi-family market over the same period.

Asset Class: Multi-family residential. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
411,048 SF
living area
Gross Building
421,734 SF
enclosed area
Land
1,205,741 SF
27.680 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$218
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$3
land value only
Land Value Share
5%
Year Built
2001
~25 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 5% of market value ($4,099,519 land vs $85,371,929 improvements), about $3/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~25 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $89,471,448, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Multi-Family property in Travis County — county median $519,778 (P25 $438,669 / P75 $749,859, n=12,584). Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +13.8% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $170,954,697 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$85,371,929
Main Area
411,048 SF
Gross Building Area
421,734 SF
Year Built
2001
8 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 411,048 SF ✓
551 PAVED AREA 200,000 SF ✗
MISC Miscellaneous 10,444 SF ✓
601 POOL COMM'L 1,500 SF ✗
041C GARAGE ATT 1ST COMM 240 SF ✓
051C CARPORT DET 1ST COMM 180 SF ✗
132 PLBG 5-FIXT AVG 1 SF ✓
276 ELEVATOR COM PAS 1 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $93,307,896 $89,471,448 +4.3%
Assessed Value $93,307,896 $89,471,448 +4.3%
Land Value $4,099,519 $4,099,519 +0.0%
Improvement Value $89,208,377 $85,371,929 +4.5%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — F
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $93,307,896 $93,307,896 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $93,307,896 $4,099,519 $89,208,377 — $93,307,896 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $89,471,448 $4,099,519 $85,371,929 — $89,471,448 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $83,424,872 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $75,000,000 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $56,100,000 — — −$52,000,481 $4,099,519 $— $833,273 Verified
2021 $53,300,000 — — −$49,200,481 $4,099,519 $— $1,398,690 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +4.3% +4.3% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 +13.3% +13.3% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -5.3% -5.3% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 +11.2% +11.2% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +29.7% +29.7% ~100% 1.1100% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 2.6200% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +54.7%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$101,841,264 ~$98,418,593 ~0.0000% ~$0 +13.8%
2027 ~$115,921,260 ~$108,260,452 ~0.0000% ~$0 +29.6%
2028 ~$131,947,878 ~$119,086,497 ~0.0000% ~$0 +47.5%
2029 ~$150,190,244 ~$130,995,147 ~0.0000% ~$0 +67.9%
2030 ~$170,954,697 ~$144,094,662 ~0.0000% ~$0 +91.1%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Multi-Family Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $89,471,448 places it in the top 25% for Multi-Family properties in Travis County (12584 comparable) — 172× the county median of $519,778. Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $89,471,448 $438,669 $519,778 $749,859 ↑ Top 25% -7.5%
2024 $83,424,872 $467,458 $564,615 $848,565 ↑ Top 25% -6.3%
2023 $75,000,000 $503,905 $617,035 $919,932 ↑ Top 25% +0.9%
2022 $56,100,000 $506,618 $615,058 $906,429 ↑ Top 25% +39.1%
2021 $53,300,000 $300,453 $376,850 $539,896 ↑ Top 25% base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…