← New search

1950 WEBBERVILLE RD 78721

Travis County, TX · Multi-Family Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$40,411,130
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$44,285,394
+9.6% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner 1950 WEBBERVILLE ROAD TX OWNER LP
Parcel ID 0212230524
Short ID 567197
Type Real
Use Code 08 Apartment 100+ Units
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 196,000 SF
Land SF 442,831 SF
Acres 10.166
Year Built 2004
Legal LOT 1 BLK A EAGLES POINTE
Neighborhood TC
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$6,642,464
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $6,642,464
Improvement$16,910,727
Total Improvement $16,910,727
Market$40,411,130
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$40,411,130
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $40,411,130
Taxable Value $40,411,130
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +405.1% from $8,000,000 (2021) to $40,411,130 (2025), a CAGR of 49.9% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2024→2025), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Multi-Family parcel countywide rose +37.9%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader multi-family market over the same period.

Asset Class: Multi-family residential. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
196,000 SF
living area
Gross Building
202,366 SF
enclosed area
Land
442,831 SF
10.166 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$206
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$15
land value only
Land Value Share
16%
Year Built
2004
~22 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 16% of market value ($6,642,464 land vs $16,910,727 improvements), about $15/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~22 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $40,411,130, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Multi-Family property in Travis County — county median $519,778 (P25 $438,669 / P75 $749,859, n=12,584). Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +49.9% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $306,030,530 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$16,910,727
Main Area
196,000 SF
Gross Building Area
202,366 SF
Year Built
2004
10 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 73,500 SF ✓
2ND 2nd Floor 73,500 SF ✓
3RD 3rd Floor 49,000 SF ✓
MISC Miscellaneous 6,361 SF ✓
601 POOL COMM'L 1,000 SF ✗
132 PLBG 5-FIXT AVG 1 SF ✓
142 BATHTUB AVG 1 SF ✓
162 LAVATORY AVG 1 SF ✓
152 COMMODE AVG 1 SF ✓
276 ELEVATOR COM PAS 1 SF ✓
This Account Includes 2 Units (2026 values — the figures above on this page are the sum of these rows)
Unit (prop_id) Owner Address Market Value Assessed Value Taxable Value
567197 EAGLES POINT HOUSING PARTNERS LTD 1950 WEBBERVILLE RD 78721 $23,553,191 $23,553,191 $0
998143 1950 WEBBERVILLE ROAD TX OWNER LP — $20,732,203 $20,732,203 $0
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $44,285,394 $40,411,130 +9.6%
Assessed Value $44,285,394 $40,411,130 +9.6%
Land Value $6,642,464 $6,642,464 +0.0%
Improvement Value $16,910,727 $16,910,727 +0.0%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $44,285,394 $44,285,394 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $44,285,394 $6,642,464 $16,910,727 — $44,285,394 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $40,411,130 $6,642,464 $16,910,727 — $40,411,130 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $12,000,000 — — −$5,357,536 $6,642,464 $— $306,074 Verified
2023 $10,000,000 — — −$3,357,536 $6,642,464 $— $218,096 Verified
2022 $9,500,000 — — −$7,285,845 $2,214,155 $— $198,282 Verified
2021 $8,000,000 — — −$5,785,845 $2,214,155 $— $206,785 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +23.0% +23.0% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 +3.7% +3.7% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 +22.0% +22.0% ~100% 1.8800% Verified
2023 +23.4% +23.4% ~100% 1.6400% Verified
2022 +13.7% +13.7% ~100% 1.8400% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 2.5800% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +77.5%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$60,583,414 ~$44,452,243 ~0.0000% ~$0 +49.9%
2027 ~$90,825,228 ~$48,897,467 ~0.0000% ~$0 +124.8%
2028 ~$136,163,044 ~$53,787,214 ~0.0000% ~$0 +236.9%
2029 ~$204,132,428 ~$59,165,935 ~0.0000% ~$0 +405.1%
2030 ~$306,030,530 ~$65,082,529 ~0.0000% ~$0 +657.3%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Multi-Family Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $40,411,130 places it in the top 25% for Multi-Family properties in Travis County (12584 comparable) — 78× the county median of $519,778. Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $40,411,130 $438,669 $519,778 $749,859 ↑ Top 25% -7.5%
2024 $12,000,000 $467,458 $564,615 $848,565 ↑ Top 25% -6.3%
2023 $10,000,000 $503,905 $617,035 $919,932 ↑ Top 25% +0.9%
2022 $9,500,000 $506,618 $615,058 $906,429 ↑ Top 25% +39.1%
2021 $8,000,000 $300,453 $376,850 $539,896 ↑ Top 25% base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…