← New search

4815 MUELLER BLVD TX 78723

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$113,844,828
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$113,648,806
-0.2% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner CITY OF AUSTIN
Parcel ID 0219130504
Short ID 921850
Type Real
Use Code 51 Office Large (>35,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 195,687 SF
Land SF 144,854 SF
Acres 3.325
Year Built 2020
Legal LOT 1-A MUELLER SEC 1B-1 SUBD AMD PLAT OF LTS 1 & 2 (PRORATE 1/1/21-4/08/21)
Neighborhood 51CEN
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$6,518,449
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $6,518,449
Improvement$107,326,379
Total Improvement $107,326,379
Market$113,844,828
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$113,844,828
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $113,844,828
Taxable Value $113,844,828
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +79.7% from $63,337,083 (2022) to $113,844,828 (2025), a CAGR of 21.6% over 3 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2022→2023), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +16.6%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
195,687 SF
living area
Gross Building
610,823 SF
enclosed area
Land
144,854 SF
3.325 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$582
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$45
land value only
Land Value Share
6%
Year Built
2020
~6 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 6% of market value ($6,518,449 land vs $107,326,379 improvements), about $45/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~6 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $113,844,828, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +21.6% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $302,509,291 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$107,326,379
Main Area
195,687 SF
Gross Building Area
610,823 SF
Year Built
2020
6 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
387 PARKING GAR UNDR 344,362 SF ✓
3RD 3rd Floor 69,842 SF ✓
4TH 4th Floor 69,774 SF ✓
1ST 1st Floor 64,756 SF ✓
2ND 2nd Floor 61,089 SF ✓
409 SOLAR/WIND DEVICES COMM 1,000 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
!
Large Value Jump

Market value changed by 157% in 2022, flagged as unusually large. Verify against comparable sales before using this value in underwriting.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $113,648,806 $113,844,828 -0.2%
Assessed Value $113,648,806 $113,844,828 -0.2%
Land Value $6,518,449 $6,518,449 +0.0%
Improvement Value $107,130,357 $107,326,379 -0.2%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — F
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $113,648,806 $113,648,806 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $113,648,806 $6,518,449 $107,130,357 — $113,648,806 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $113,844,828 $6,518,449 $107,326,379 — $113,844,828 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $161,039,759 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $163,066,979 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $63,337,083 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2021 $— — — — — $— $366,380 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 -0.2% -0.2% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 -19.8% -19.8% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -11.8% -11.8% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 -1.2% -1.2% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +157.5% ! +157.5% ~100% No billing data Verified
2021 base year — ~100% No billing data Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +79.7%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$138,419,854 ~$138,419,854 ~0.0000% ~$0 +21.6%
2027 ~$168,299,750 ~$168,299,750 ~0.0000% ~$0 +47.8%
2028 ~$204,629,646 ~$204,629,646 ~0.0000% ~$0 +79.7%
2029 ~$248,801,867 ~$248,801,867 ~0.0000% ~$0 +118.5%
2030 ~$302,509,291 ~$302,509,291 ~0.0000% ~$0 +165.7%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $113,844,828 places it in the top 25% for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — 80× the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $113,844,828 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↑ Top 25% -0.8%
2024 $161,039,759 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↑ Top 25% +0.0%
2023 $163,066,979 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↑ Top 25% +9.7%
2022 $63,337,083 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↑ Top 25% +3.3%
2021 — $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 — base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…