← New search

1900 ALDRICH ST TX 78722

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$108,562,924
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$106,750,843
-1.7% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner MOLINERO SITE 1 LLC
Parcel ID 0219130803
Short ID 925068
Type Real
Use Code 51 Office Large (>35,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 160,000 SF
Land SF 68,198 SF
Acres 1.566
Year Built 2020
Legal UNT OFFICE MUELLER TC-4B1-B MASTER CONDOMINIUM PLUS 89.72 % INT IN COM AREA
Neighborhood 50CEN
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$3,068,909
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $3,068,909
Improvement$105,494,015
Total Improvement $105,494,015
Market$108,562,924
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$108,562,924
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $108,562,924
Taxable Value $108,562,924
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +4448.3% from $2,386,900 (2021) to $108,562,924 (2025), a CAGR of 159.7% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2023→2024), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
160,000 SF
living area
Gross Building
265,000 SF
enclosed area
Land
68,198 SF
1.566 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$679
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$45
land value only
Land Value Share
3%
Year Built
2020
~6 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 3% of market value ($3,068,909 land vs $105,494,015 improvements), about $45/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~6 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $108,562,924, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +159.7% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $12,823,030,236 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$105,494,015
Main Area
160,000 SF
Gross Building Area
265,000 SF
Year Built
2020
6 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
2ND 2nd Floor 100,000 SF ✓
3RD 3rd Floor 50,000 SF ✓
4TH 4th Floor 35,000 SF ✓
5TH 5th Floor 35,000 SF ✓
ADDL Additional Floor 35,000 SF ✓
1ST 1st Floor 10,000 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
!
Large Value Jump

Market value changed by 142% in 2022, flagged as unusually large. Verify against comparable sales before using this value in underwriting.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $106,750,843 $108,562,924 -1.7%
Assessed Value $106,750,843 $108,562,924 -1.7%
Land Value $3,068,909 $3,068,909 +0.0%
Improvement Value $103,681,934 $105,494,015 -1.7%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $106,750,843 $106,750,843 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $106,750,843 $3,068,909 $103,681,934 — $106,750,843 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $108,562,924 $3,068,909 $105,494,015 — $108,562,924 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $121,503,061 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $46,591,469 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $19,234,425 — — −$16,165,516 $3,068,909 $— $45,986 Verified
2021 $2,386,900 — — — $3,068,909 ! $— $260,358 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 -1.7% -1.7% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 -19.8% -19.8% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 +11.3% +11.3% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 +160.8% ! +160.8% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +142.2% ! +142.2% ~100% 0.1000% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 10.9100% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +464.4%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$281,931,342 ~$119,419,216 ~0.0000% ~$0 +159.7%
2027 ~$732,158,630 ~$131,361,138 ~0.0000% ~$0 +574.4%
2028 ~$1,901,371,643 ~$144,497,252 ~0.0000% ~$0 +1651.4%
2029 ~$4,937,747,064 ~$158,946,977 ~0.0000% ~$0 +4448.3%
2030 ~$12,823,030,236 ~$174,841,675 ~0.0000% ~$0 +11711.6%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $108,562,924 places it in the top 25% for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — 77× the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $108,562,924 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↑ Top 25% -0.8%
2024 $121,503,061 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↑ Top 25% +0.0%
2023 $46,591,469 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↑ Top 25% +9.7%
2022 $19,234,425 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↑ Top 25% +3.3%
2021 $2,386,900 $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 ↑ Above median base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…