← New search

6819 MANOR RD TX 78723

Travis County, TX · Land / Vacant Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$1,771,436
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Preliminary
Market Value
—
+0.0% 2024 → 2025
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner AUSTIN ACHIEVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INC
Parcel ID 0223260106
Short ID 500429
Type Real
Use Code 00 (unlisted)
Valuation Cost
Improvement SF —
Land SF 80,455 SF
Acres 1.847
Year Built —
Legal LOT 1 HEB/AUSTIN NO 13 SUBD
Neighborhood 42CEN
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$1,609,100
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $1,609,100
Improvement$162,336
Total Improvement $162,336
Market$1,771,436
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$1,771,436
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $1,771,436
Taxable Value $1,771,436
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +978.5% from $164,252 (2021) to $1,771,436 (2025), a CAGR of 81.2% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Growth has been fairly evenly spread across these years rather than concentrated in one jump. Over the same span, the median Land/Vacant parcel countywide rose +487.2%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader land/vacant market over the same period.

Asset Class: Land / Vacant. This is valued using the cost approach, tied more to replacement cost and physical condition than to income performance.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
—
Gross Building
7 SF
enclosed area
Land
80,455 SF
1.847 ac
Value / Bldg SF
—
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$20
land value only
Land Value Share
91%
Year Built
—
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 91% of market value ($1,609,100 land vs $162,336 improvements), about $20/SF of land. With value concentrated in the land, this reads as a land-dominated asset — the classic higher-and-best-use / redevelopment signal. Underwrite the dirt, not the building.

Submarket Position: At $1,771,436, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Land/Vacant property in Travis County — county median $85,028 (P25 $24,862 / P75 $363,420, n=35,611). Land/Vacant here is the broad TCAD category — every land/vacant property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +81.2% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $34,621,347 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$162,336
Main Area
Not Available
Gross Building Area
7 SF
Year Built
Not Available
3 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 35,535 SF ✗
541 FENCE COMM LF 1,071 SF ✗
482 LIGHT POLES 7 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
!
Large Value Jump

Market value changed by 83% in 2023, flagged as unusually large. Verify against comparable sales before using this value in underwriting.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Preliminary Values
2026 Preliminary 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value — $1,771,436 —
Assessed Value — $1,771,436 —
Land Value — $1,609,100 —
Improvement Value — $162,336 —
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
Value History (2021–2025)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2025 $1,771,436 $1,609,100 $162,336 — $1,771,436 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $1,771,436 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $966,886 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $807,801 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2021 $164,252 — — — — $— $847 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2025 +0.0% +0.0% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 +0.0% +0.0% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 +83.2% ! +83.2% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +19.7% +19.7% ~100% No billing data Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 0.5200% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +119.3%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$3,210,178 ~$1,948,580 ~0.0000% ~$0 +81.2%
2027 ~$5,817,453 ~$2,143,438 ~0.0000% ~$0 +228.4%
2028 ~$10,542,329 ~$2,357,781 ~0.0000% ~$0 +495.1%
2029 ~$19,104,702 ~$2,593,559 ~0.0000% ~$0 +978.5%
2030 ~$34,621,347 ~$2,852,915 ~0.0000% ~$0 +1854.4%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Land/Vacant Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $1,771,436 places it in the top 25% for Land/Vacant properties in Travis County (35611 comparable) — 21× the county median of $85,028. Land/Vacant here is the broad TCAD category — every land/vacant property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $1,771,436 $24,862 $85,028 $363,420 ↑ Top 25% +2.1%
2024 $1,771,436 $23,000 $66,000 $330,000 ↑ Top 25% +0.0%
2023 $966,886 $25,000 $71,500 $271,439 ↑ Top 25% +0.0%
2022 $807,801 $15,000 $55,000 $180,463 ↑ Top 25% +100.0%
2021 $164,252 $6,000 $14,480 $80,000 ↑ Top 25% base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…