← New search

Address unknown

Travis County, TX · Multi-Family Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$50,200,759
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$60,715,446
+20.9% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner HOUSING AUTHORITY OF COA
Parcel ID 0245380302
Short ID 1000930
Type Real
Use Code 08 Apartment 100+ Units
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 331,380 SF
Land SF 593,374 SF
Acres 13.622
Year Built 2024
Legal —
Neighborhood —
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$7,713,866
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $7,713,866
Improvement$42,486,893
Total Improvement $42,486,893
Market$50,200,759
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$50,200,759
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $50,200,759
Taxable Value $50,200,759
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: Multi-family residential. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
331,380 SF
living area
Gross Building
331,380 SF
enclosed area
Land
593,374 SF
13.622 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$151
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$13
land value only
Land Value Share
15%
Year Built
2024
~2 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 15% of market value ($7,713,866 land vs $42,486,893 improvements), about $13/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~2 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $50,200,759, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Multi-Family property in Travis County — county median $519,778 (P25 $438,669 / P75 $749,859, n=12,584). Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$42,486,893
Main Area
331,380 SF
Gross Building Area
331,380 SF
Year Built
2024
1 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 331,380 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $60,715,446 $50,200,759 +20.9%
Assessed Value $60,715,446 $50,200,759 +20.9%
Land Value $7,713,866 $7,713,866 +0.0%
Improvement Value $53,001,580 $42,486,893 +24.7%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $60,715,446 $60,715,446 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $60,715,446 $7,713,866 $53,001,580 — $60,715,446 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $50,200,759 $7,713,866 $42,486,893 — $50,200,759 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +20.9% +20.9% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 base year — ~100% Not available Partial
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Multi-Family Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $50,200,759 places it in the top 25% for Multi-Family properties in Travis County (12584 comparable) — 97× the county median of $519,778. Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $50,200,759 $438,669 $519,778 $749,859 ↑ Top 25% -7.5%
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…