← New search

101 E PECAN ST TX 78660

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$201,587
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$203,627
+1.0% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner CITY OF PFLUGERVILLE
Parcel ID 0270400801
Short ID 274611
Type Real
Use Code 30 Strip Center (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 1,845 SF
Land SF 11,252 SF
Acres 0.258
Year Built 1947
Legal LOT 10-12 BLK A PFLUGERVILLE
Neighborhood 30PFL/FNE
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$168,773
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $168,773
Improvement$32,814
Total Improvement $32,814
Market$201,587
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$201,587
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $201,587
Taxable Value $201,587
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has fallen -36.0% from $315,029 (2021) to $201,587 (2025), a CAGR of -10.6% over 4 years. Growth has been relatively flat for this asset class. Most of this growth came in a single year (2024→2025), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has lagged the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
1,845 SF
living area
Gross Building
2,474 SF
enclosed area
Land
11,252 SF
0.258 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$109
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$15
land value only
Land Value Share
84%
Year Built
1947
~79 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 84% of market value ($168,773 land vs $32,814 improvements), about $15/SF of land. With value concentrated in the land under a ~79-year-old structure, this reads as a land-dominated asset — the classic higher-and-best-use / redevelopment signal. Underwrite the dirt, not the building.

Submarket Position: At $201,587, this parcel sits in the bottom quartile (<25th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the -10.6% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $115,373 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$32,814
Main Area
1,845 SF
Gross Building Area
2,474 SF
Year Built
1947
9 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 3,180 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 1,845 SF ✓
611 TERRACE 1,634 SF ✗
483 LIVING QUARTERS 550 SF ✓
501 CANOPY 210 SF ✗
327 STORAGE COMM'L 79 SF ✓
435 FENCE IRON LF 54 SF ✗
437 FENCE MASON LF 21 SF ✗
541 FENCE COMM LF 20 SF ✗
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $203,627 $201,587 +1.0%
Assessed Value $203,627 $201,587 +1.0%
Land Value $168,773 $168,773 +0.0%
Improvement Value $34,854 $32,814 +6.2%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — F
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $203,627 $203,627 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $203,627 $168,773 $34,854 — $203,627 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $201,587 $168,773 $32,814 — $201,587 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $424,055 — — −$255,282 $168,773 $— $5,117 Verified
2023 $288,714 — — −$108,689 $180,025 $— $9,024 Verified
2022 $279,366 — — −$99,341 $180,025 $— $6,475 Verified
2021 $315,029 — — −$135,004 $180,025 $— $6,798 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +1.0% +1.0% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 -13.5% -13.5% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -45.1% -45.1% ~100% 2.2000% Verified
2023 +46.9% +46.9% ~100% 2.1300% Verified
2022 +3.3% +3.3% ~100% 2.2400% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 2.1600% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): -27.8%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$180,298 ~$180,298 ~0.0000% ~$0 -10.6%
2027 ~$161,257 ~$161,257 ~0.0000% ~$0 -20.0%
2028 ~$144,227 ~$144,227 ~0.0000% ~$0 -28.5%
2029 ~$128,995 ~$128,995 ~0.0000% ~$0 -36.0%
2030 ~$115,373 ~$115,373 ~0.0000% ~$0 -42.8%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $201,587 places it in the bottom 25% for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — -86% below the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $201,587 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↓ Bottom 25% -0.8%
2024 $424,055 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↓ Bottom 25% +0.0%
2023 $288,714 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↓ Bottom 25% +9.7%
2022 $279,366 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↓ Bottom 25% +3.3%
2021 $315,029 $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 ↓ Bottom 25% base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…