← New search

15300 B F M RD 1825 TX 78660

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$1,936,263
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$2,546,975
+31.5% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner FIRST BRAZILIAN BAPTISH CHURCH IN AUSTIN
Parcel ID 0272260601
Short ID 275518
Type Real
Use Code 53 Office Small (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 9,943 SF
Land SF 45,782 SF
Acres 1.051
Year Built 1985
Legal ABS 163 SUR 63 CUNNINGHAM L C ACR 1.051
Neighborhood 53NEA
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$457,820
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $457,820
Improvement$1,478,443
Total Improvement $1,478,443
Market$1,936,263
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$1,936,263
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $1,936,263
Taxable Value $1,936,263
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +48.3% from $1,306,000 (2021) to $1,936,263 (2025), a CAGR of 10.3% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2025→2026), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
9,943 SF
living area
Gross Building
9,943 SF
enclosed area
Land
45,782 SF
1.051 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$195
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$10
land value only
Land Value Share
24%
Year Built
1985
~41 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 24% of market value ($457,820 land vs $1,478,443 improvements), about $10/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~41 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $1,936,263, this parcel sits in the upper-middle (50th–75th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +10.3% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $3,167,676 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$1,478,443
Main Area
9,943 SF
Gross Building Area
9,943 SF
Year Built
1985
2 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 9,943 SF ✓
501 CANOPY 1,465 SF ✗
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $2,546,975 $1,936,263 +31.5%
Assessed Value $2,546,975 $1,936,263 +31.5%
Land Value $457,820 $457,820 +0.0%
Improvement Value $2,089,155 $1,478,443 +41.3%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $2,546,975 $2,546,975 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $2,546,975 $457,820 $2,089,155 — $2,546,975 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $1,936,263 $457,820 $1,478,443 — $1,936,263 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $2,361,719 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $2,023,836 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $1,846,400 — — −$1,388,580 $457,820 $— $18,524 Verified
2021 $1,306,000 — — −$848,180 $457,820 $— $46,215 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +31.5% +31.5% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 -9.4% -9.4% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -9.5% -9.5% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 +16.7% +16.7% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +6.9% +6.9% ~100% 0.9200% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 3.5400% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +2.3%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$2,136,582 ~$2,129,889 ~0.0000% ~$0 +10.3%
2027 ~$2,357,626 ~$2,342,878 ~0.0000% ~$0 +21.8%
2028 ~$2,601,538 ~$2,577,166 ~0.0000% ~$0 +34.4%
2029 ~$2,870,685 ~$2,834,883 ~0.0000% ~$0 +48.3%
2030 ~$3,167,676 ~$3,118,371 ~0.0000% ~$0 +63.6%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $1,936,263 places it in the 50th–75th percentile for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — +37% above the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $1,936,263 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↑ Above median -0.8%
2024 $2,361,719 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↑ Above median +0.0%
2023 $2,023,836 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↑ Above median +9.7%
2022 $1,846,400 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↑ Above median +3.3%
2021 $1,306,000 $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 ↑ Above median base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…