← New search

Address unknown

Travis County, TX Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$95,114,910
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$99,034,502
+4.1% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner PFLUGERVILLE I S D
Parcel ID 0275500175
Short ID 994474
Type Real
Use Code 51 Office Large (>35,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 475,624 SF
Land SF 2,819,682 SF
Acres 64.731
Year Built 2004
Legal —
Neighborhood —
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$2,537,714
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $2,537,714
Improvement$92,577,196
Total Improvement $92,577,196
Market$95,114,910
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$95,114,910
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $95,114,910
Taxable Value $95,114,910
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: R. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
475,624 SF
living area
Gross Building
475,698 SF
enclosed area
Land
2,819,682 SF
64.731 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$200
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$1
land value only
Land Value Share
3%
Year Built
2004
~22 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 3% of market value ($2,537,714 land vs $92,577,196 improvements), about $1/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~22 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$92,577,196
Main Area
475,624 SF
Gross Building Area
475,698 SF
Year Built
2004
8 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 478,000 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 275,006 SF ✓
2ND 2nd Floor 181,522 SF ✓
412 TENNIS COURT 52,800 SF ✗
3RD 3rd Floor 19,096 SF ✓
501 CANOPY 10,748 SF ✗
611 TERRACE 10,298 SF ✗
482 LIGHT POLES 74 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $99,034,502 $95,114,910 +4.1%
Assessed Value $99,034,502 $95,114,910 +4.1%
Land Value $2,537,714 $2,537,714 +0.0%
Improvement Value $96,496,788 $92,577,196 +4.2%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $99,034,502 $99,034,502 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $99,034,502 $2,537,714 $96,496,788 — $99,034,502 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $95,114,910 $2,537,714 $92,577,196 — $95,114,910 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +4.1% +4.1% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 base year — ~100% Not available Partial
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…