← New search

1100 E OLTORF ST 12 TX 78719

Travis County, TX · Multi-Family Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$49,737,313
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$49,851,930
+0.2% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner TCHFC TRAVIS PARK LAND LLC
Parcel ID 0304021026
Short ID 285278
Type Real
Use Code 08 Apartment 100+ Units
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 168,363 SF
Land SF 597,395 SF
Acres 13.714
Year Built 1968
Legal ABS 8 SUR 20 DECKER I ACR 13.7143
Neighborhood 08SC1
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$47,791,593
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $47,791,593
Improvement$1,945,720
Total Improvement $1,945,720
Market$49,737,313
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$49,737,313
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $49,737,313
Taxable Value $49,737,313
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +138.5% from $20,850,000 (2021) to $49,737,313 (2025), a CAGR of 24.3% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2024→2025), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Multi-Family parcel countywide rose +37.9%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader multi-family market over the same period.

Asset Class: Multi-family residential. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
168,363 SF
living area
Gross Building
170,874 SF
enclosed area
Land
597,395 SF
13.714 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$295
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$80
land value only
Land Value Share
96%
Year Built
1968
~58 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 96% of market value ($47,791,593 land vs $1,945,720 improvements), about $80/SF of land. With value concentrated in the land under a ~58-year-old structure, this reads as a land-dominated asset — the classic higher-and-best-use / redevelopment signal. Underwrite the dirt, not the building.

Submarket Position: At $49,737,313, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Multi-Family property in Travis County — county median $519,778 (P25 $438,669 / P75 $749,859, n=12,584). Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +24.3% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $147,452,671 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$1,945,720
Main Area
168,363 SF
Gross Building Area
170,874 SF
Year Built
1968
15 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
SO Sketch Only 213,150 SF ✗
551 PAVED AREA 108,000 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 88,420 SF ✓
2ND 2nd Floor 79,943 SF ✓
611 TERRACE 12,240 SF ✗
571C STORAGE DET COMM 2,492 SF ✓
011C PORCH OPEN 1ST COMM 1,344 SF ✗
012C PORCH OPEN 2 COMM 1,344 SF ✗
MISC Miscellaneous 15 SF ✓
132 PLBG 5-FIXT AVG 1 SF ✓
152 COMMODE AVG 1 SF ✓
162 LAVATORY AVG 1 SF ✓
303 STAIRWAYS FV 1 SF ✓
531 OBS FENCE 1 SF ✗
539 FENCE FV 1 SF ✗
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
!
Large Value Jump

Market value changed by 80% in 2023, flagged as unusually large. Verify against comparable sales before using this value in underwriting.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $49,851,930 $49,737,313 +0.2%
Assessed Value $49,851,930 $49,737,313 +0.2%
Land Value $47,791,593 $47,791,593 +0.0%
Improvement Value $2,060,337 $1,945,720 +5.9%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $49,851,930 $49,851,930 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $49,851,930 $47,791,593 $2,060,337 — $49,851,930 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $49,737,313 $47,791,593 $1,945,720 — $49,737,313 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $23,680,000 — — — $23,680,000 $— $190,687 Verified
2023 $28,847,766 — — −$5,167,766 $23,680,000 $— $214,215 Verified
2022 $— — — — $17,921,847 $— $569,721 Verified
2021 $20,850,000 — — −$2,928,152 $17,921,848 $— $421,959 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +0.2% +0.2% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 +110.0% ! +110.0% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -54.5% -54.5% ~100% 0.8100% Verified
2023 +80.3% ! +80.3% ~100% 0.4100% Verified
2022 +36.9% +36.9% ~100% 1.9700% Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 2.0200% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +136.0%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$61,812,511 ~$54,711,044 ~0.0000% ~$0 +24.3%
2027 ~$76,819,318 ~$60,182,149 ~0.0000% ~$0 +54.5%
2028 ~$95,469,471 ~$66,200,364 ~0.0000% ~$0 +91.9%
2029 ~$118,647,497 ~$72,820,400 ~0.0000% ~$0 +138.5%
2030 ~$147,452,671 ~$80,102,440 ~0.0000% ~$0 +196.5%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Multi-Family Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $49,737,313 places it in the top 25% for Multi-Family properties in Travis County (12584 comparable) — 96× the county median of $519,778. Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $49,737,313 $438,669 $519,778 $749,859 ↑ Top 25% -7.5%
2024 $23,680,000 $467,458 $564,615 $848,565 ↑ Top 25% -6.3%
2023 $28,847,766 $503,905 $617,035 $919,932 ↑ Top 25% +0.9%
2022 — $506,618 $615,058 $906,429 — +39.1%
2021 $20,850,000 $300,453 $376,850 $539,896 ↑ Top 25% base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…