← New search

Address unknown

Travis County, TX Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$24,181,542
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$26,501,938
+9.6% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner TRAVIS COUNTY DOMESTIC VIOLENCE CENTER ETAL
Parcel ID 0307110803
Short ID 1002342
Type Real
Use Code 53 Office Small (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 132,358 SF
Land SF 495,364 SF
Acres 11.372
Year Built 1996
Legal —
Neighborhood —
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$2,972,186
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $2,972,186
Improvement$21,209,356
Total Improvement $21,209,356
Market$24,181,542
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$24,181,542
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $24,181,542
Taxable Value $24,181,542
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: R. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
132,358 SF
living area
Gross Building
132,374 SF
enclosed area
Land
495,364 SF
11.372 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$183
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$6
land value only
Land Value Share
12%
Year Built
1996
~30 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 12% of market value ($2,972,186 land vs $21,209,356 improvements), about $6/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~30 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$21,209,356
Main Area
132,358 SF
Gross Building Area
132,374 SF
Year Built
1996
15 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 132,000 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 77,118 SF ✓
SO Sketch Only 75,600 SF ✗
2ND 2nd Floor 55,240 SF ✓
611 TERRACE 4,696 SF ✗
501 CANOPY 4,042 SF ✗
541 FENCE COMM LF 2,600 SF ✗
011C PORCH OPEN 1ST COMM 2,312 SF ✗
012C PORCH OPEN 2 COMM 2,312 SF ✗
437 FENCE MASON LF 1,765 SF ✗
MISC Miscellaneous 6 SF ✓
482 LIGHT POLES 6 SF ✓
413 STAIRWAY EXT 2 SF ✓
132 PLBG 5-FIXT AVG 1 SF ✓
162 LAVATORY AVG 1 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $26,501,938 $24,181,542 +9.6%
Assessed Value $26,501,938 $24,181,542 +9.6%
Land Value $2,972,186 $2,972,186 +0.0%
Improvement Value $23,529,752 $21,209,356 +10.9%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $26,501,938 $26,501,938 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $26,501,938 $2,972,186 $23,529,752 — $26,501,938 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $24,181,542 $2,972,186 $21,209,356 — $24,181,542 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +9.6% +9.6% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 base year — ~100% Not available Partial
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…