← New search

Address unknown

Travis County, TX Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$67,587,258
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$34,410,228
-49.1% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: November 1, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner CITY OF AUSTIN
Parcel ID 0338330105
Short ID 994784
Type Real
Use Code 60 Industrial 20K+ SF (<25% FO)
Valuation Cost
Improvement SF 241,920 SF
Land SF 1,017,810 SF
Acres 23.366
Year Built 2022
Legal —
Neighborhood —
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$911,604
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $911,604
Improvement$66,675,654
Total Improvement $66,675,654
Market$67,587,258
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$67,587,258
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $67,587,258
Taxable Value $67,587,258
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: R. This is valued using the cost approach, tied more to replacement cost and physical condition than to income performance.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
241,920 SF
living area
Gross Building
243,936 SF
enclosed area
Land
1,017,810 SF
23.366 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$279
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$1
land value only
Land Value Share
1%
Year Built
2022
~4 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 1% of market value ($911,604 land vs $66,675,654 improvements), about $1/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~4 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$66,675,654
Main Area
241,920 SF
Gross Building Area
243,936 SF
Year Built
2022
6 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 241,920 SF ✓
491 SPRINKLER HEADS 241,920 SF ✗
551 PAVED AREA 100,000 SF ✗
408 LOADING RAMP 2,000 SF ✓
413 STAIRWAY EXT 8 SF ✓
482 LIGHT POLES 8 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $34,410,228 $67,587,258 -49.1%
Assessed Value $34,410,228 $67,587,258 -49.1%
Land Value $934,628 $911,604 +2.5%
Improvement Value $33,475,600 $66,675,654 -49.8%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — F
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $34,410,228 $34,410,228 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $34,410,228 $934,628 $33,475,600 — $34,410,228 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $67,587,258 $911,604 $66,675,654 — $67,587,258 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 -49.1% -49.1% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 base year — ~100% Not available Partial
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…