← New search

6145 OLD FREDERICKSBRG RD TX 78749

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$2,091,016
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$2,157,094
+3.2% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner MISION CRISTIANA INTENACIONAL
Parcel ID 0408300106
Short ID 311495
Type Real
Use Code 53 Office Small (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 7,648 SF
Land SF 73,007 SF
Acres 1.676
Year Built 1994
Legal ABS 2 SUR 17 ANDERSON T ACR 0.7720
Neighborhood 1SW3
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$1,095,098
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $1,095,098
Improvement$995,918
Total Improvement $995,918
Market$2,091,016
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$2,091,016
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $2,091,016
Taxable Value $2,091,016
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +428.4% from $395,756 (2021) to $2,091,016 (2025), a CAGR of 51.6% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Growth has been fairly evenly spread across these years rather than concentrated in one jump. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
7,648 SF
living area
Gross Building
7,650 SF
enclosed area
Land
73,007 SF
1.676 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$273
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$15
land value only
Land Value Share
52%
Year Built
1994
~32 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 52% of market value ($1,095,098 land vs $995,918 improvements), about $15/SF of land. Land and improvements both carry meaningful weight; value is balanced between the structure and its site.

Submarket Position: At $2,091,016, this parcel sits in the upper-middle (50th–75th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +51.6% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $16,750,187 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$995,918
Main Area
7,648 SF
Gross Building Area
7,650 SF
Year Built
1994
6 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 5,168 SF ✓
551 PAVED AREA 4,800 SF ✗
2ND 2nd Floor 2,480 SF ✓
611 TERRACE 1,136 SF ✗
501 CANOPY 764 SF ✗
482 LIGHT POLES 2 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $2,157,094 $2,091,016 +3.2%
Assessed Value $2,157,094 $2,091,016 +3.2%
Land Value $1,095,098 $1,095,098 +0.0%
Improvement Value $1,061,996 $995,918 +6.6%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $2,157,094 $2,157,094 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $2,157,094 $1,095,098 $1,061,996 — $2,157,094 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $2,091,016 $1,095,098 $995,918 — $2,091,016 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $1,474,071 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $1,128,949 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $1,128,949 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2021 $395,756 — — — $403,540 ! $— $6,118 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +3.2% +3.2% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 +43.1% +43.1% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -0.9% -0.9% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 +30.6% +30.6% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +0.0% +0.0% ~100% No billing data Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 1.5500% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +85.2%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$3,170,223 ~$2,300,118 ~0.0000% ~$0 +51.6%
2027 ~$4,806,426 ~$2,530,129 ~0.0000% ~$0 +129.9%
2028 ~$7,287,100 ~$2,783,142 ~0.0000% ~$0 +248.5%
2029 ~$11,048,090 ~$3,061,457 ~0.0000% ~$0 +428.4%
2030 ~$16,750,187 ~$3,367,602 ~0.0000% ~$0 +701.1%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $2,091,016 places it in the 50th–75th percentile for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — +48% above the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $2,091,016 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↑ Above median -0.8%
2024 $1,474,071 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↑ Above median +0.0%
2023 $1,128,949 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↓ Below median +9.7%
2022 $1,128,949 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↓ Below median +3.3%
2021 $395,756 $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 ↓ Bottom 25% base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…