← New search

Address unknown

Travis County, TX Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$65,807,204
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$68,190,102
+3.6% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner AUSTIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Parcel ID 0439180811
Short ID 996686
Type Real
Use Code 51 Office Large (>35,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 328,606 SF
Land SF 1,836,315 SF
Acres 42.156
Year Built 1993
Legal —
Neighborhood —
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$27,544,730
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $27,544,730
Improvement$38,262,474
Total Improvement $38,262,474
Market$65,807,204
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$65,807,204
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $65,807,204
Taxable Value $65,807,204
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: R. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
328,606 SF
living area
Gross Building
328,606 SF
enclosed area
Land
1,836,315 SF
42.156 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$200
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$15
land value only
Land Value Share
42%
Year Built
1993
~33 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 42% of market value ($27,544,730 land vs $38,262,474 improvements), about $15/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~33 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$38,262,474
Main Area
328,606 SF
Gross Building Area
328,606 SF
Year Built
1993
4 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 221,606 SF ✓
2ND 2nd Floor 107,000 SF ✓
551 PAVED AREA 94,000 SF ✗
412 TENNIS COURT 8 SF ✗
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $68,190,102 $65,807,204 +3.6%
Assessed Value $68,190,102 $65,807,204 +3.6%
Land Value $27,544,730 $27,544,730 +0.0%
Improvement Value $40,645,372 $38,262,474 +6.2%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $68,190,102 $68,190,102 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $68,190,102 $27,544,730 $40,645,372 — $68,190,102 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $65,807,204 $27,544,730 $38,262,474 — $65,807,204 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +3.6% +3.6% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 base year — ~100% Not available Partial
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…