303 E 11 ST 10D TX 78701
| Owner | LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE |
|---|---|
| Parcel ID | 0208031404 |
| Short ID | 829140 |
| Type | Real |
| Use Code | 26 Large Office Condo |
| Valuation | Income |
| Improvement SF | 610 SF |
| Land SF | 106 SF |
| Acres | 0.002 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Legal | UNT 10D 303 OFFICE CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS 1.327 % INT IN COM AREA |
| Neighborhood | 26CBD02 |
| Land | $21,156 |
|---|---|
| Special Use Land Market | Not Available |
| Total Land | $21,156 |
| Improvement | $148,836 |
|---|---|
| Total Improvement | $148,836 |
| Market | $169,992 |
|---|---|
| Special Use Exclusion (−) | Not Available |
| Appraised | $169,992 |
| Value Limitation Adjustment (−) | — |
| Net Appraised (assessed) | $169,992 |
| Taxable Value | $169,992 |
|---|
Appreciation: Market value has fallen -11.9% from $192,936 (2021) to $169,992 (2025), a CAGR of -3.1% over 4 years. Growth has been relatively flat for this asset class. Most of this growth came in a single year (2024→2025), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has lagged the broader commercial market over the same period.
Tax Burden: The combined rate across 5 taxing entities is 2.0465% in 2025 (+0.0647% vs 2024 — rates increased ). At the current taxable value, estimated annual taxes are $3,479. Austin ISD is the largest single contributor, at 45.2% of the total 2025 levy.
Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.
Value Composition: Land carries 12% of market value ($21,156 land vs $148,836 improvements), about $200/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~71 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.
Submarket Position: At $169,992, this parcel sits in the bottom quartile (<25th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.
Forward Outlook: Holding the -3.1% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $145,110 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $2,733. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.
No delinquent taxes on record.
1 components · show ▾hide ▴
| Code | Description | SF | In Gross |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST | 1st Floor | 610 SF | ✓ |
No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.
| Entity | 2021 Rate | 2022 Rate | 2023 Rate | 2024 Rate | 2025 Rate | YoY (2024→25) | Amt Due | Amt Paid | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAU Austin ISD | 1.0617% | 0.9966% | 0.8595% | 0.9505% | 0.9252% | -0.0253% | $1,572.77 | $1,572.77 | Paid |
| CAT City of Austin | 0.5410% | 0.4627% | 0.4458% | 0.4776% | 0.5240% | +0.0464% | $890.79 | $890.79 | Paid |
| TCO Travis County | 0.3574% | 0.3182% | 0.3047% | 0.3444% | 0.3758% | +0.0314% | $638.91 | $638.91 | Paid |
| THD Travis Central Health | 0.1118% | 0.0987% | 0.1007% | 0.1080% | 0.1180% | +0.0101% | $200.63 | $200.63 | Paid |
| ACT Austin Community College | 0.1048% | 0.0987% | 0.0986% | 0.1013% | 0.1034% | +0.0021% | $175.77 | $175.77 | Paid |
| Combined Rate | 2.1767% | 1.9749% | 1.8092% | 1.9818% | 2.0465% | +0.0647% | $3,478.87 | $3,478.87 | Paid |
| 2026 Certified Certified | 2025 Certified Certified | Change 2025→2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Value | $263,993 | $169,992 | +55.3% |
| Assessed Value | $203,990 | $169,992 | +20.0% |
| Land Value | $42,312 | $21,156 | +100.0% |
| Improvement Value | $221,681 | $148,836 | +48.9% |
| Taxable Value | $203,990 | $169,992 | +20.0% |
| HS Cap Loss | -$60,003 | — | |
| Total Tax 2026 = estimate |
~$4,175
Estimated
|
~$3,479
Partial
|
ⓘ |
| 2026 Preliminary Preliminary | 2026 Certified Certified | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Value | $263,993 | $263,993 | +0 (+0.0%) |
| Taxable Value | $203,990 | $203,990 | +0 (+0.0%) |
| Year | Market Value | Land Value | Imprv Value | Value Limitation Adj (−) | Net Appraised (Assessed) | Taxable Value | Total Tax | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $263,993 | $42,312 | $221,681 | −$60,003 | $203,990 | $203,990 | Not yet — post-cert | Certified — no billing yet |
| 2025 | $169,992 | $21,156 | $148,836 | — | $169,992 | $169,992 | ~$3,479 | Partial |
| 2024 | $272,413 | — | — | −$251,257 | $21,156 | $— | $3,669 | Verified |
| 2023 | $207,486 | — | — | −$186,330 | $21,156 | $— | $4,929 | Verified |
| 2022 | $205,296 | — | — | −$184,140 | $21,156 | $— | $4,098 | Verified |
| 2021 | $192,936 | — | — | −$171,780 | $21,156 | $— | $4,469 | Verified |
| Year | MktVal YoY | Assessed YoY | Asmt Ratio | Eff. Tax Rate | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +55.3% | +20.0% | 77.3% | Not available | Partial |
| 2025 | -8.2% | -8.2% | ~100% | Not available | Partial |
| 2024 | -32.0% | -32.0% | ~100% | 1.9800% | Verified |
| 2023 | +31.3% | +31.3% | ~100% | 1.8100% | Verified |
| 2022 | +1.1% | +1.1% | ~100% | 1.9700% | Verified |
| 2021 | base year | — | ~100% | 2.3200% | Verified |
| Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): -17.2% | |||||
| 12 Month | Hist. Avg | Forecast Avg | Peak | When | Trough | When | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Value Growth | +55.3% | +11.3% | -10.0% | +55.3% | 2026 | -37.6% | 2025 |
| Assessment Ratio | 77.3% | 36.1% | — | 100.0% | 2025 | 7.8% | 2024 |
| Effective Tax Rate (2025) | 2.0500% | 2.0500% | — | 2.0500% | 2025 | 2.0500% | 2025 |
|
Tax Amount
⚑ 2025 total is a derived or partial figure, not independently confirmed |
$3,479 | $4,128 | ~$3,019 | $4,929 | 2023 | $3,479 | 2025 |
| Year | ~Mkt Value | ~Assessed | ~Rate | ~Ann. Tax | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ~$164,696 | ~$164,696 | ~2.0139% | ~$3,317 | -3.1% |
| 2027 | ~$159,564 | ~$159,564 | ~1.9814% | ~$3,162 | -6.1% |
| 2028 | ~$154,593 | ~$154,593 | ~1.9488% | ~$3,013 | -9.1% |
| 2029 | ~$149,777 | ~$149,777 | ~1.9163% | ~$2,870 | -11.9% |
| 2030 | ~$145,110 | ~$145,110 | ~1.8837% | ~$2,733 | -14.6% |
| 2026 | ~$161,492 | ~$161,492 | ~2.0465% | ~$3,305 | -5.0% |
| 2027 | ~$153,418 | ~$153,418 | ~2.0465% | ~$3,140 | -9.7% |
| 2028 | ~$145,747 | ~$145,747 | ~2.0465% | ~$2,983 | -14.3% |
| 2029 | ~$138,460 | ~$138,460 | ~2.0465% | ~$2,834 | -18.5% |
| 2030 | ~$131,537 | ~$131,537 | ~2.0465% | ~$2,692 | -22.6% |
| 2026 | ~$168,096 | ~$168,096 | ~1.9977% | ~$3,358 | -1.1% |
| 2027 | ~$166,220 | ~$166,220 | ~1.9488% | ~$3,239 | -2.2% |
| 2028 | ~$164,366 | ~$164,366 | ~1.9000% | ~$3,123 | -3.3% |
| 2029 | ~$162,532 | ~$162,532 | ~1.8512% | ~$3,009 | -4.4% |
| 2030 | ~$160,719 | ~$160,719 | ~1.8024% | ~$2,897 | -5.5% |
In 2025, this property's market value of $169,992 places it in the bottom 25% for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — -88% below the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.
| Year | This Property | Bottom 25% | Median | Top 25% | Position | Group YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,992 | $649,268 | $1,417,484 | $3,347,260 | ↓ Bottom 25% | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $272,413 | $661,016 | $1,438,465 | $3,471,171 | ↓ Bottom 25% | +0.0% |
| 2023 | $207,486 | $667,828 | $1,414,358 | $3,374,900 | ↓ Bottom 25% | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $205,296 | $553,066 | $1,215,730 | $2,939,150 | ↓ Bottom 25% | +3.3% |
| 2021 | $192,936 | $517,750 | $1,142,600 | $2,780,453 | ↓ Bottom 25% | base yr |
Estimate only. The appraisal district sets value as of Jan 1 (not at sale price). A sale is strong evidence of market value and is typically reflected in the next Jan 1 valuation. Taxing units set rates annually. Modeled from government data — not a legal or tax opinion.