← New search

Address unknown

Travis County, TX Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$6,356,544
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$43,830,413
+589.5% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner MANOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
Parcel ID 0251700244
Short ID 990110
Type Real
Use Code 53 Office Small (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 14,640 SF
Land SF 3,010,083 SF
Acres 69.102
Year Built 2011
Legal —
Neighborhood —
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$3,010,083
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $3,010,083
Improvement$3,346,461
Total Improvement $3,346,461
Market$6,356,544
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$6,356,544
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $6,356,544
Taxable Value $6,356,544
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: R. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
14,640 SF
living area
Gross Building
14,640 SF
enclosed area
Land
3,010,083 SF
69.102 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$434
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$1
land value only
Land Value Share
47%
Year Built
2011
~15 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 47% of market value ($3,010,083 land vs $3,346,461 improvements), about $1/SF of land. Land and improvements both carry meaningful weight; value is balanced between the structure and its site.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$3,346,461
Main Area
14,640 SF
Gross Building Area
14,640 SF
Year Built
2011
4 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 335,445 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 14,640 SF ✓
611 TERRACE 4,357 SF ✗
501 CANOPY 378 SF ✗
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
!
Large Value Jump

Market value changed by 590% in 2026, flagged as unusually large. Verify against comparable sales before using this value in underwriting.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $43,830,413 $6,356,544 +589.5%
Assessed Value $43,830,413 $6,356,544 +589.5%
Land Value $3,010,083 $3,010,083 +0.0%
Improvement Value $40,820,330 $3,346,461 +1119.8%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $43,830,413 $43,830,413 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $43,830,413 $3,010,083 $40,820,330 — $43,830,413 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $6,356,544 $3,010,083 $3,346,461 — $6,356,544 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +589.5% ! +589.5% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 base year — ~100% Not available Partial
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…