← New search

2203 RIVERSIDE FARMS RD TX 78741

Travis County, TX · Commercial Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$1,526,436
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$1,586,399
+3.9% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: November 1, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner TEXAS IRON WORKERS TRAINING TRUST
Parcel ID 0308100701
Short ID 551583
Type Real
Use Code 53 Office Small (<10,000 SF)
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 6,968 SF
Land SF 90,947 SF
Acres 2.088
Year Built 1975
Legal E440 FT OF LOT 15&16 RIVERSIDE FARMS (PRORATE 01/07/2021 THRU 12/31/2021)
Neighborhood 00EXE
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$454,736
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $454,736
Improvement$1,071,700
Total Improvement $1,071,700
Market$1,526,436
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$1,526,436
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $1,526,436
Taxable Value $1,526,436
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +72.1% from $887,203 (2021) to $1,526,436 (2025), a CAGR of 14.5% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2023→2024), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend. Over the same span, the median Commercial parcel countywide rose +24.1%, so this parcel has outpaced the broader commercial market over the same period.

Asset Class: Commercial. No homestead exemptions apply — full market value is taxable. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
6,968 SF
living area
Gross Building
10,185 SF
enclosed area
Land
90,947 SF
2.088 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$219
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$5
land value only
Land Value Share
30%
Year Built
1975
~51 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 30% of market value ($454,736 land vs $1,071,700 improvements), about $5/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~51 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $1,526,436, this parcel sits in the upper-middle (50th–75th percentile) of Commercial property in Travis County — county median $1,417,484 (P25 $649,268 / P75 $3,347,260, n=13,608). Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +14.5% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $3,007,794 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$1,071,700
Main Area
6,968 SF
Gross Building Area
10,185 SF
Year Built
1975
14 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
551 PAVED AREA 8,400 SF ✗
1ST 1st Floor 5,516 SF ✓
095 HVAC RESIDENTIAL 2,548 SF ✗
581C STORAGE ATT COMM 2,017 SF ✓
2ND 2nd Floor 1,452 SF ✓
031C GARAGE DET 1ST COMM 800 SF ✓
041 GARAGE ATT 1ST F 390 SF ✓
501 CANOPY 124 SF ✗
SO Sketch Only 124 SF ✗
012 PORCH OPEN 2ND F 86 SF ✗
011 PORCH OPEN 1ST F 58 SF ✗
251 BATHROOM 4 SF ✓
252 BEDROOMS 4 SF ✓
250 HALF BATHROOM 2 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $1,586,399 $1,526,436 +3.9%
Assessed Value $1,586,399 $1,526,436 +3.9%
Land Value $454,736 $454,736 +0.0%
Improvement Value $1,131,663 $1,071,700 +5.6%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $1,586,399 $1,586,399 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $1,586,399 $454,736 $1,131,663 — $1,586,399 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $1,526,436 $454,736 $1,071,700 — $1,526,436 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $1,537,504 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $1,098,029 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $892,539 — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2021 $887,203 — — — — $— $20,283 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +3.9% +3.9% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 +2.1% +2.1% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 -2.7% -2.7% ~100% No billing data Verified
2023 +40.0% +40.0% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +23.0% +23.0% ~100% No billing data Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 2.2900% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +71.0%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$1,748,206 ~$1,748,206 ~0.0000% ~$0 +14.5%
2027 ~$2,002,195 ~$2,002,195 ~0.0000% ~$0 +31.2%
2028 ~$2,293,086 ~$2,293,086 ~0.0000% ~$0 +50.2%
2029 ~$2,626,239 ~$2,626,239 ~0.0000% ~$0 +72.1%
2030 ~$3,007,794 ~$3,007,794 ~0.0000% ~$0 +97.0%
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Commercial Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $1,526,436 places it in the 50th–75th percentile for Commercial properties in Travis County (13608 comparable) — +8% above the county median of $1,417,484. Commercial here is the broad TCAD category — every commercial property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $1,526,436 $649,268 $1,417,484 $3,347,260 ↑ Above median -0.8%
2024 $1,537,504 $661,016 $1,438,465 $3,471,171 ↑ Above median +0.0%
2023 $1,098,029 $667,828 $1,414,358 $3,374,900 ↓ Below median +9.7%
2022 $892,539 $553,066 $1,215,730 $2,939,150 ↓ Below median +3.3%
2021 $887,203 $517,750 $1,142,600 $2,780,453 ↓ Below median base yr
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…