← New search

12001 HEATHERLY DR 78747

Travis County, TX · Multi-Family Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$58,738,945
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$45,450,000
-22.6% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: November 1, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE
Parcel ID 0447110109
Short ID 984893
Type Real
Use Code 08 Apartment 100+ Units
Valuation Income
Improvement SF 245,086 SF
Land SF 520,194 SF
Acres 11.942
Year Built 2023
Legal THREE HILLS APARTMENTS FINAL PLAT BLK A LOT 2 ( PRORATE 1/1/24-3/4/24)
Neighborhood SC3
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$4,681,742
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $4,681,742
Improvement$54,057,203
Total Improvement $54,057,203
Market$58,738,945
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$58,738,945
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $58,738,945
Taxable Value $58,738,945
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Asset Class: Multi-family residential. This is valued using the income approach, so changes in rent roll or occupancy move the appraisal more directly than they would for a cost-approach property.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
245,086 SF
living area
Gross Building
245,086 SF
enclosed area
Land
520,194 SF
11.942 ac
Value / Bldg SF
$240
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$9
land value only
Land Value Share
8%
Year Built
2023
~3 yrs old
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 8% of market value ($4,681,742 land vs $54,057,203 improvements), about $9/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age (~3 yrs), and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Submarket Position: At $58,738,945, this parcel sits in the top quartile (≥75th percentile) of Multi-Family property in Travis County — county median $519,778 (P25 $438,669 / P75 $749,859, n=12,584). Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. See the Peer Set and the Where This Property Stands benchmark below, which narrows to this property's actual use code, for parcel-level comparables.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$54,057,203
Main Area
245,086 SF
Gross Building Area
245,086 SF
Year Built
2023
1 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
1ST 1st Floor 245,086 SF ✓
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
✓
No risk indicators flagged

No large value jumps, delinquencies, or data anomalies found for this parcel.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $45,450,000 $58,738,945 -22.6%
Assessed Value $45,450,000 $58,738,945 -22.6%
Land Value $4,681,742 $4,681,742 +0.0%
Improvement Value $40,768,258 $54,057,203 -24.6%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — F
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $56,533,171 $45,450,000 -11,083,171 (-19.6%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $45,450,000 $4,681,742 $40,768,258 — $45,450,000 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $58,738,945 $4,681,742 $54,057,203 — $58,738,945 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $— — — — $4,681,742 $— $52,470 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 -3.8% -3.8% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 +11.9% +11.9% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 base year — ~100% 0.1000% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +11.9%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
Submarket Position
Where This Property Stands — Multi-Family Benchmark

In 2025, this property's market value of $58,738,945 places it in the top 25% for Multi-Family properties in Travis County (12584 comparable) — 113× the county median of $519,778. Multi-Family here is the broad TCAD category — every multi-family property countywide, any size or use — not a use-code-specific peer group. Use the Use Code filter above to narrow to this property's actual type.

Year This Property Bottom 25% Median Top 25% Position Group YoY
2025 $58,738,945 $438,669 $519,778 $749,859 ↑ Top 25% -7.5%
2024 — $467,458 $564,615 $848,565 — -6.3%
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…