← New search

VIA ROMA PASS TX 78641

Travis County, TX · O Appraisal: 2025 Certified Billing: Not Available 2021–24 billing ✓
At a Glance
2025 Certified
Market Value
$31,643
2025 Verified
Taxable Value
—
—
Total Tax
—
—
Effective Tax Rate
—
No billing data
2026 Certified
Market Value
$40,340
+27.5% 2025 → 2026 Certified
Taxable Value
—
—
Est. 2026 Total Tax
—
—
Est. 2026 Effective Tax Rate
—
Not available yet
At a Glance Tax Bill History Compares Resources
2026 Property Tax Calendar ◷ Today: October 31, 2026
Valuation Date
Jan 1
Notices Mailed
Apr 15
Protest Deadline
May 15
Roll Certified
Jul 25
Rates Adopted
Sep 1
Bills Mailed
Oct 1
Property Info
Owner TRAVIS COUNTY MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT NO 19
Parcel ID 0502550312
Short ID 932143
Type Real
Use Code 00 (unlisted)
Valuation Unknown
Improvement SF —
Land SF 128,137 SF
Acres 2.942
Year Built —
Legal LOT 16 BLK G TRAVISSO PHS 4 SEC 1-3 (PARKLAND) (PARKLAND)
Neighborhood T4500
Current Values 2025 Certified
Land$6,887
Special Use Land MarketNot Available
Total Land $6,887
Improvement$24,756
Total Improvement $24,756
Market$31,643
Special Use Exclusion (−)Not Available
Appraised$31,643
Value Limitation Adjustment (−)—
Net Appraised (assessed) $31,643
Taxable Value $31,643
Build-up from 2025 TCAD certified values. Land and Improvement are shown as single totals — Parcelytics' loaders capture one aggregate value per year, not TCAD's Homesite / Non-Homesite split. Special Use Land Market and Special Use Exclusion (agricultural/productivity valuation) are not in the current dataset.
Satellite View Imagery: Esri
Satellite image not available
We couldn't locate this property on the map — this can happen for parcels whose address our geocoder can't confidently match.
Investor Insight Report

Appreciation: Market value has risen +3703.2% from $832 (2021) to $31,643 (2025), a CAGR of 148.3% over 4 years. This is strong appreciation — well above typical inflation. Most of this growth came in a single year (2021→2025), not a steady climb — worth checking what drove that reappraisal rather than assuming a smooth trend.

Asset Class: O.


Investment Snapshot — 2025 certified basis
Building (Main)
—
Gross Building
1,152 SF
enclosed area
Land
128,137 SF
2.942 ac
Value / Bldg SF
—
all-in (incl. land)
Land $/SF
$0
land value only
Land Value Share
22%
Year Built
—
Eff. Tax Rate
—
Est. Annual Tax
—
2025 taxable × rate

Value Composition: Land carries 22% of market value ($6,887 land vs $24,756 improvements), about $0/SF of land. Most value sits in the improvements, so building condition, age, and rent roll drive the underwriting.

Forward Outlook: Holding the +148.3% Base-scenario CAGR (Based on 2021–2025 certified trend, projected forward from 2025), the model projects market value near $2,988,619 by 2030, with an estimated annual tax burden around $0. Estimated Forward figures are model projections, not certified — see the 6-Year Projection section for the low/base/high bands.

No delinquent taxes on record.

Improvement Detail
Improvement Value
$24,756
Main Area
Not Available
Gross Building Area
1,152 SF
Year Built
Not Available
1 components · show ▾hide ▴
Code Description SF In Gross
613 TERRACE COVERED 1,152 SF ✗
Your Tax Bill, This Year
Risk Indicators
Risk Indicators
!
Large Value Jump

Market value changed by 323% in 2022, flagged as unusually large. Verify against comparable sales before using this value in underwriting.

How We Got Here
Value Trend
Value History 2021–2026
Current & Certified Values
2026 Certified Certified 2025 Certified Certified Change 2025→2026
Market Value $40,340 $31,643 +27.5%
Assessed Value $40,340 $31,643 +27.5%
Land Value $4,400 $6,887 -36.1%
Improvement Value $35,940 $24,756 +45.2%
Taxable Value — — —
Exemptions — E
Total Tax Pending certification —
2026: Preliminary → Certified how this parcel's 2026 value moved since the June 9, 2026 preliminary notice
2026 Preliminary Preliminary 2026 Certified Certified Change
Market Value $40,340 $40,340 +0 (+0.0%)
Taxable Value — — —
Value History (2021–2026)
Year Market Value Land Value Imprv Value Value Limitation Adj (−) Net Appraised (Assessed) Taxable Value Total Tax Source
2026 $40,340 $4,400 $35,940 — $40,340 $— Not yet — post-cert Certified — no billing yet
2025 $31,643 $6,887 $24,756 — $31,643 $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2024 $— — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2023 $— — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2022 $— — — — — $— not in county billing file ⓘ Partial
2021 $832 — — — $832 $— $21 Verified
Year-over-Year Growth & Assessment Metrics
Year MktVal YoY Assessed YoY Asmt Ratio Eff. Tax Rate Coverage
2026 +27.5% +27.5% ~100% Not available Partial
2025 -31.4% +499.3% ~100% Not available Partial
2024 +948.0% ! +20.0% 11.4% No billing data Verified
2023 +25.0% +25.0% ~100% No billing data Verified
2022 +323.1% ! +323.1% ~100% No billing data Verified
2021 base year — ~100% 2.5700% Verified
Cumulative market value growth (earliest valid year → 2025): +3703.2%
Annual Trends Tax billing 2025 only
How This Parcel Compares
6-Year Projection Estimates Only
5-Year Tax Projection — Scenario Bands ⓘ Estimates Only
Show illustrative scenario:
Year ~Mkt Value ~Assessed ~Rate ~Ann. Tax Value Δ
2026 ~$78,581 ~$78,581 ~0.0000% ~$0 +148.3%
2027 ~$195,144 ~$195,144 ~0.0000% ~$0 +516.7%
2028 ~$484,611 ~$484,611 ~0.0000% ~$0 +1431.5%
2029 ~$1,203,461 ~$1,203,461 ~0.0000% ~$0 +3703.2%
2030 ~$2,988,619 ~$2,988,619 ~0.0000% ~$0 +9344.8%
More Resources
Property Tax & County News Travis County · live feed
Loading news…